Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost
To enjoy your vacation in Criciuma, stay at the 1-bedroom Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost Criciuma, which is around a 15-minute drive from Museum of Childhood and about 1 km from Congress Square.
The 70 m² apartment is located within reach of Heriberto Hulse Stadium. Mina de Visitacao Octavio Fontana is 3.2 km from the apartment.
Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost comes with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning for a more enjoyable stay. The property is also furnished with a writing desk. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer and towels.
Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost is equipped with self-catering amenities such as a refrigerator and kitchenware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals. The accommodation is equipped with coffee/tea making equipment, providing guests with a convenient and enjoyable stay. Montalccino preparing Italian dishes is located not far from this apartment. Guests can also take a bus at Ponto 02 bus station, set just a 5-minute walk away, to explore the rest of Criciuma.
- Local attractions
- Senai850 m
- Senac850 m
- Praca Nereu Ramos700 m
- Memorial Dino Gorini1 km
- Heriberto Hulse Stadium350 m
- Congress Square800 m
- Augusto Casagrande History and Geographical Municipal Museum650 m
- Catedral Sao Jose450 m
- Centennial Park1.5 km
- Shopping dos Camelos650 m
- Airports
- Criciuma10 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost?
Guests of this spacious Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museum of Childhood, placed approximately 6 km away. Other sights are Mina de Visitacao Octavio Fontana (3.2 km) as well as Congress Square (1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost?
At Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Montalccino, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Toca do Casario, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found just 50 metres away. - ❓
Does Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost come with a kitchen?
Yes, Home Office Oasis: Central Shared Apartment with Superhost provides a full kitchen.